World of Moldova

Moldova menu

Partners
Subscribe for news
Unsubscribe
Subscribe

  

Passenger-train schedule

Moldova Info → Transport → Train schedule in Moldova
(From 11.06.2007)

Chisinau station

Departure

train No
Propulsion Departure Arrival to the receiving station Block hour
Days of haul
047
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 11.40 16.23 27.43  everyday
649
Chisinau - Ocnitsa 15.14 23.00 07.46  everyday
105
Chisinau - Bucharest, station Nord 17.10 06.58 13.48  everyday
061
Chisinau - Minsk - Passenger train 18.36 23.30 28.54  11/06, 18/06, 22/06
-
Chisinau - Reni 19.05 07.09 12.04  everyday
061
Chisinau - Cahul 19.05 11.39 16.34  everyday
646
Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 19.20 12.07 39.47  everyday
341
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 19.57 05.18 32.21  everyday
066
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 23.00 04.32 28.32  everyday

Arrival

train No
Propulsion Arrival Departure . Block hour Days of haul
645
Cahul - Chisinau 07.15 16.16 14.59  everyday
645
Reni - Chisinau 07.15 20.45 10.30  everyday
061
St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 07.48 16.18 40.30  everyday
106
Bucharest, station Nord - Chisinau 08.58 19.53 13.05  everyday
072
Minsk - Passenger train - Chisinau 16.14 12.30 27.44  11/06, 18/06, 22/06
065
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 18.08 16.46 26.22  everyday
341
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 20.31 14.43 32.48  everyday
047
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 23.08 19.37 28.31  everyday

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
047
Bender 2 - Moscow, station Kievskaya 50 11.40 16.23 27.43  everyday
047
Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Varna 18 12.19 09.20 21.01  By 1
047
Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Sofia 18 12.19 12.54 24.35  By 1
047
Volgograd 1 - Sofia 18 12.19 12.54 24.35  By 1
047
Chisinau - Sofia 18 12.19 12.54 24.35  By 1
047
Dnepropetrovsk - Sofia 18 12.19 12.54 24.35  By 1
047
Varna - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 18 17.45 14.28 43.43  By 3
047
Sofia - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 18 17.45 14.28 43.43  By 3
047
Sofia - Volgograd 1 18 17.45 14.28 43.43  By 3
047
Varna - Rostov 18 17.45 14.28 43.43  By 3
047
Bender - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 81 19.20 12.07 39.47  By 3

Basarabeasca Station

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
645 Reni - Chisinau 40 03.13 07.15 04.02  everyday
645 Cahul - Chisinau 46 03.13 07.15 04.02  everyday
646 Chisinau - Cahul 99 05.16 11.39 06.23  everyday
646 Chisinau - Reni 40 23.55 07.09 07.14  everyday

Ungheni Station

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
061 St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 30 05.29 07.48 02.19  everyday
106 Bucharest, station Nord - Chisinau 90 06.54 08.58 02.04  everyday
650 Ocnitsa - Chisinau 20 08.41 11.58 03.17  everyday
052 Varna - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 99 14.59 14.28 46.29  By 3
- Sofia - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 99 14.59 14.28 46.29  By 3
- Sofia - Volgograd 1 99 14.59 07.00 39.01  By 3
- Varna - Rostov 99 14.59 07.52 39.53  By 3
052 Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Varna 99 16.30 09.20 16.50  By 1
- Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Sofia 99 16.30 12.54 20.24  By 1
- Volgograd 1 - Sofia 99 16.30 12.54 20.24  By 1
- Chisinau - Sofia 99 16.30 12.54 20.24  By 1
- Dnepropetrovsk - Sofia 99 16.30 12.54 20.24  By 1
341 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 27 17.29 20.31 03.02  everyday
649 Chisinau - Ocnitsa 15 18.04 23.00 04.56  everyday
105 Chisinau - Bucharest, station Nord 99 21.10 06.58 09.48  everyday
061 Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 35 22.16 12.07 36.51  everyday
061 Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 35 22.16 12.07 36.51  everyday
341 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 27 22.51 05.18 29.27  everyday

Ocnitsa station

Departure

train No
Propulsion Departure Arrival to the receiving station Block hour
Days of haul
650 Ocnitsa - Chisinau 03.37 11.58 08.21  everyday
609 Ocnitsa - Chernivtsi 14.25 19.42 05.17  everyday

Arrival

train No
Propulsion Arrival Departure . Block hour Days of haul
610 Chernivtsi - Ocnitsa 14.00 08.48 05.12  everyday
649 Chisinau - Ocnitsa 23.00 15.14 07.46  everyday

Ungheni station

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
061 St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 30 00.47 07.48 07.01  everyday
071 Chisinau - Minsk-Passenger train 30 01.10 23.30 22.20  dates:12.06,19.06,23.06
061 Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 30 02.52 12.07 32.15  everyday
061 Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 30 02.52 12.07 32.15  everyday
341 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 30 03.53 05.18 24.25  everyday
072 Minsk-Passenger train - Chisinau 30 10.38 16.14 05.36  dates:11.06,18.06,22.06
341 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 30 12.28 20.31 08.03  everyday
047 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 15 17.05 16.23 22.18  everyday
047 Bender 2 - Moscow, station Kievskaya 15 17.05 16.23 22.18  everyday
047 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 15 18.10 23.08 04.58  everyday

Balti statoin

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
341
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 02 00.41 05.20 27.39  everyday
061
St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 02 03.12 07.53 04.41  everyday
650
Ocnitsa - Chisinau 02 06.10 11.48 05.38  everyday
047
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 03 15.02 16.12 24.10  everyday
341
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 02 15.27 20.54 05.27  everyday
047
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 03 19.59 23.30 03.31  everyday
649
Chisinau - Ocnitsa 06 20.28 23.06 02.38  everyday
061
Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 05 23.50 12.11 35.21  everyday
061
Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 05 23.50 12.11 35.21  everyday
Chisinau - Jlobin 05 23.50 19.34 19.44  even
061
Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 05 23.50 12.11 35.21  everyday

Balti-Slobozeia station

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
341
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 02 00.41 05.20 27.39  everyday
061
St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 02 03.12 07.53 04.41  everyday
650
Ocnitsa - Chisinau 02 06.10 11.48 05.38  everyday
047
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 03 15.02 16.12 24.10  everyday
341
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 02 15.27 20.54 05.27  everyday
047
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 03 19.59 23.30 03.31  everyday
649
Chisinau - Ocnitsa 06 20.28 23.06 02.38  everyday
061
Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 05 23.50 12.11 35.21  everyday
061
Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 05 23.50 12.11 35.21  everyday
Chisinau - Jlobin 05 23.50 19.34 19.44  even
061
Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 05 23.50 12.11 35.21  everyday

Ocnitsa station

Departure

train No
Propulsion Departure Arrival to the receiving station Block hour Days of haul
617
Ocnitsa - Chernivtsi 01.10 07.20 06.10  everyday
650
Ocnitsa - Chisinau 03.36 11.48 08.12  everyday
609
Ocnitsa - Chernivtsi 14.23 19.40 05.17  everyday

Arrival

train No
Propulsion Departure Arrival to the receiving station Block hour Days of haul
618
Chernivtsi - Ocnitsa 00.40 18.18 06.22  everyday
610
Chernivtsi - Ocnitsa 13.58 08.48 05.10  everyday
649
Chisinau - Ocnitsa 23.06 15.10 07.56  everyday

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
061
St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 30 00.37 07.53 07.16  everyday
061
Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 40 02.38 12.11 32.33  everyday
061
Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 30 02.42 12.11 32.29  everyday
061
Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 30 02.42 12.11 32.29  everyday
341
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 30 03.50 05.20 24.30  everyday
341
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 30 12.32 20.54 08.22  everyday
047
Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 15 17.01 16.12 22.11  everyday
047
Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 15 18.12 23.30 05.18  everyday

Bender 2 station

Departure

train No
Propulsion Departure Arrival to the receiving station Block hour Days of haul
047 Bender 2 - Moscow, station Kievskaya 09.15 16.23 30.08  everyday
061 Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 16.42 12.07 42.25  everyday

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
066 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 36 01.38 04.32 25.54  everyday
052 Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Varna 35 10.14 09.20 23.06  By 1
- Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Sofia 35 10.14 12.54 26.40  By 1
- Volgograd 1 - Sofia 35 10.14 12.54 26.40  By 1
- Dnepropetrovsk - Sofia 35 10.14 12.54 26.40  By 1
065 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 30 16.27 18.08 01.41  everyday
052 Varna - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 34 20.08 14.28 41.20  By 3
- Sofia - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 34 20.08 14.28 41.20  By 3
- Sofia - Volgograd 1 34 20.08 07.00 33.52  By 3
- Varna - Rostov 34 20.08 07.52 34.44  By 3

Tiraspol station

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
066 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 07 02.06 04.32 25.26  everyday
052 Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Varna 07 09.18 09.20 24.02  By 1
- Saratov 1 - Passenger train - Sofia 07 09.18 12.54 27.36  By 1
- Volgograd 1 - Sofia 07 09.18 12.54 27.36  By 1
- Dnepropetrovsk - Sofia 07 09.18 12.54 27.36  By 1
065 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 07 15.37 18.08 02.31  everyday
052 Varna - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 08 20.39 14.28 40.49  By 3
- Sofia - Saratov 1 - Passenger train 08 20.39 14.28 40.49  By 3
- Sofia - Volgograd 1 08 20.39 07.00 33.21  By 3
- Varna - Rostov 08 20.39 07.52 34.13  By 3

Balti station

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
341 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 02 00.42 05.18 27.36  everyday
061 St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 02 03.22 07.48 04.26  everyday
650 Ocnitsa - Chisinau 02 06.13 11.58 05.45  everyday
072 Minsk-Passenger train - Chisinau 13 12.31 16.14 03.43  By 15
047 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 03 15.08 16.23 24.15  everyday
047 Bender 2 - Moscow, station Kievskaya 03 15.08 16.23 24.15  everyday
341 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 05 15.09 20.31 05.22  everyday
047 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 03 19.56 23.08 03.12  everyday
649 Chisinau - Ocnitsa 02 20.22 23.00 02.38  everyday
071 Chisinau - Minsk-Passenger train 15 22.50 23.30 24.40  By 15
061 Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 02 23.59 12.07 35.08  everyday
061 Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 02 23.59 12.07 35.08  everyday

Balti-Slobozeia station

Transit trains

train No
Propulsion Scheduled stop Departure Arrival Block hour Days of haul
061 Bender 2 - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 20 00.30 12.07 34.37  everyday
061 Chisinau - St. Peterburg - Vitebsk 20 00.30 12.07 34.37  everyday
341 Chisinau Moscow, station Kievskaya 30 01.23 05.18 26.55  everyday
061 St. Peterburg - Vitebsk - Chisinau 20 03.08 07.48 04.40  everyday
650 Ocnitsa - Chisinau 12 05.59 11.58 05.59  everyday
341 Moscow, station Kievskaya - Chisinau 30 14.53 20.31 05.38  everyday
649 Chisinau - Ocnitsa 14 20.48 23.00 02.12  everyday

If you have any questions please use the form below to ask:


Email
 

Latest articles
 
Read articles
Moldova photo gallery
 
Watch photo gallery of Moldova


Many people in the world have never heard about Moldova. They even wonder that such country exists. Then follow timid wild guesses of its location: Africa! Asia! No? Where it may be? However that happens through no fault of those people. Theres too few information about Moldova in the Internet. So, the time to tell the world about Moldova came!
Moldova is a small country which is situated in the Eastern Europe on 47 N, 29 E.